10 am to 6 pm

Monday to Sunday

66 – Z Commercial Area

Phase III, DHA, Lahore,

+92 42 111 150 150

info@valuegroup.com.pk

Compare Listings

DHA Quetta

NOTE: Three dozen staff of Value Marketing like always is available 24/7 at your service to assist you with booking forms filling guidance etc & submissions totally free of cost.

Value Marketing is the authorized registered dealer of DHA Quetta. Make us call with full of confidence for buying and selling of files. We already mention daily file rates structure on above. So, you can check here on daily basis.

The first-ever Defense Housing Authority (DHA) housing scheme for Baluchistan has launched in Quetta named as DHA Quetta Smart City (Phase-1).

Its organizers say that it will be a state of the art housing project of Pakistan. The project Administrator of DHA Quetta Brigadier Muhammad Javed Iqbal.

Javed Iqbal said they want to construct housing in Quetta under DHA in which amenities including, education, health, sports amenities would be provided to residents, besides that Water Resources Management System would also be installed in it.

He said that land acquisition for the project is under process and DHA Quetta has already acquired a large amount of land. It will be a Modern residential structure with health, education and other allied facilities that will be developed as part of the housing project.

DHA Quetta Location
It is located at 7 KM from Quetta International Airport and almost 16 KM from Jinnah Road HBL Chowk at N 25. DHA Quetta is situated near CPEC Western Route.

DHA Quetta Smart City Phase 1 Latest News Update

Recently DHA Quetta Management arranged a meeting of Registered Real Estate Agent from all over the Pakistan about detailed briefing of the project. There were more than 50 Agents from Quetta, Lahore, Karachi, Islamabad, Peshawar, Multan and other cities.

Following are the importance point of the meeting:

DHA Quetta Phase 1 total size is 8000 Acres, but it will be develop in stages. 1st stage will be 4000 Acres approx. All 4 Marla and 8 Malra Commercials will be allotted at Main Roads.

  • Zone A (Business & Residential) total area is 8000 Acres
  • Zone B (Education, Health & Sports) total area is 2200 Acres
  • Zone C (Farms Houses and Recreations) total area is 1800 Acres

DHA Quetta will use 33% of land for large road network (as per National Reference Manual milimum is 25% approx)

 

DHA Quetta Smart City Zone A
DHA Quetta Smart City Zone B
DHA Quetta Smart City Zone C

Wide road network

  1. Expressway 316 feet
  2. Parkways 240 feet
  3. Boulevard 180 feet
  4. Avenues 120 feet
  5. Street 60 feet
  6. It will be first large scale housing project in Pakistan having minimum 60 feet road.

Milestones achieved by DHA Quetta

Construction & Inauguration of DHA Quetta Head Office (state of the art building, having all departments under one roof).

  • Selection of Town Planning Firm
  • Preparation of Town Planning
  • DHA Quetta Grand Entrance Design and BOQs
  • Grand Entrance Soil Investigation
  • Grand Entrance earthbreaking
  • Prequalification of contracting firms
  • Construction work started for Grand Entrance

DHA Quetta Offering affordable Housing Society

800 units planned over 50 Acres. Cheaper then conventional construction. 1000 sq ft in 30 las including land cost. Weather friends and LT WT due to insulated walls. Best suited for seismic zone like Quetta, Eco of space due to multi storey construction, Less construction time.

Features of DHA Quetta

  • Intelligent Transport System
  • Laying of fiber optic
  • Infrared Sensors for TFC Signal Management & CCTV Cam
  • Integrated with DHA Quetta Mobile App
  • Smart Waste MGMT
  • Use of embedded Sensors / GPS on waste bins
  • Dynamic waste management & routing
  • Indigenous recycling with miun envmt impact
  • Smart Energy Management
  • Primary Source QESCO
  • Establishment of 225 MW Grid
  • 20 MW Solar (Project Cost: USD 285 Million). 225 MW Combined cycle gas turbine (CCGT) with high thermal efficiency. Commercial Operations: 5 years

DHA Quetta Smart City

  • Smart Electric meters.
  • Smart appliances
  • Renewable energy resources
  • Efficient transmission media
  • Pipeline Water Resource Projects for Quetta
  • Pet Feeder / Kachhi Canal 60 Mgd
  • Burj Aziz Khan Dam 23 Mgd
  • Halak Dam 4 Mgd
  • 100 Check Dams – TWs 28 Mgd
  • Available Dams in vicinity of Zone C
  • Shamozai Dam
  • Kach Dam
  • Mangi Dam (Location: Mangi Dam is proposed to the constructed near Mangi Village on Khost River about 76 KM from Quetta City)

Objective: Providing about 8.1 MGD un-interrupted drinking water supplied for Quetta.
Executive Agency: Public Health Engineering Department.
Consultant: ACE Joint Venture.

Civil Work Contractors: M/s Zahir Khan & Brothers (ZKB) & NLC on 29-12-2016
Groundbreaking ceremony held on 11 April, 2017. Date of completion December, 2020 Present progress 65%

Improved Regulations & Bylaws

  • Separate Supply Pipe Lines for portable (drinking) & non potable usage
  • Mandatory rooftop rainwater harvesting for non-potable water use (garden, flush tanks, car washing etc.)
  • Water efficient bathroom accessories
  • Groundwater recharge – sump well
  • Water efficient gadgets
  • Rainwater Harvesting
  • Wastewater Recycling and Management

 Payment Plan Plot Prices:

DHA Quetta announced residential, commercial and farmhouses on installments.

DHA Quetta  Residential Installment Plots – Payment Plan:

Plot Size (Residential)Ballot FeeTotal Price **1st – Down payment – 10% *2nd – Down payment – 10% *16 Quarterly Installments
2 Kanal15,00011,160,0001,116,0001,116,000558,000
1 Kanal12,0005,760,000576,000576,000288,000
16 Marla10,0004,896,000489,6000489,6000244,800
10 Marla8,0003,285,000328,5000328,5000164,250
8 Marla6,0002,718,000271,800271,800135,900
5 Marla4,0001,782,000178,200178,20089,100

DHA Quetta Commercial Installment Plots – Payment Plan:

Plot Size (Commercial)Ballot FeeTotal Price **1st – Down payment – 10% *2nd – Down payment – 10% *12 Quarterly Installments
1 Kanal25,00052,875,0005,287,5005,287,5003,525,000
8 Marla20,00022,050,0002,205,0002,205,0001,470,000
4 Marla15,00011,430,0001,143,0001,143,000762,000

DHA Quetta Farmhouses on Installment – Payment Plan:

Farms Houses (Land)Ballot FeeTotal Price **1st – Down payment – 20% *2nd – Down payment – 20% *16 Quarterly Installments
8 Kanal50,00029,400,0005,880,0005,880,0001,102,500
5 Kanal40,00019,125,0003,825,0003,825,000717,188
4 Kanal30,00017,000,0003,400,0003,400,000637,500

1st down payment is due within 30 days of ballot, 2nd down payment is due within 60 days of ballot.Affordable Apartments 1200 sq ft & 1000 sq ft (apartments will be offered separately, prices will be intimated later)

  • Price is exclusive of all Federal, Provincial & Local Taxes, however, all these taxes would be applicable as per law. Development charges will be intimated later
Affiliated Banks of DHA Quetta:

These are Affiliated Banks of DHA Quetta you can also get a unique serial number of forms from the following banks.

NOTE: Three dozen staff of Value Marketing like always is available 24/7 at your service to assist you with booking forms filling guidance etc & submissions totally free of cost.

Value Marketing is the authorized registered dealer of DHA Quetta. Make us call with full of confidence for buying and selling of files. We already mention daily file rates structure on above. So, you can check here on a daily basis.